Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Controller

Name: Sareka Oy

Address: Vinkakatu 13, 15700 Lahti, Finland
Telephone: +358 3 7810 877

Name of data file

Sareka Oy’s customer register. The register contains sub-registers.

Grounds for maintaining the register

Sections 10 and 12 of the Finnish Personal Data Act (Henkilötietolaki, 523/1999)

Purpose of processing personal data (purpose of data file)

  • To provide, manage, invoice for and sell Sareka Oy’s services, and the marketing of products or services
  • customer relationship management and customer contact
  • direct marketing
  • planning of the range of products and services
  • development of business activities
  • targeting products and services
  • market surveys and opinion polls

The aim is to act in a customer-oriented manner with respect for privacy and taking into account the customer’s habits with regard to purchasing and communication channels.

The name and address details on the data file may only be disclosed for direct marketing purposes if the customer has given his or her express permission to do so. The customer data on the data file will not be disclosed to external parties outside the company.

Content of the data file

The customer register consists of several different registers compiled according to their primary purpose. Customer details consist of the following data sets saved about a customer:

Customer data

  • first name, last name
  • company name
  • street address, post code, postal area
  • VAT number
  • e-mail address
  • telephone numbers
  • other information provided by the customer
  • Customer feedback data:
  • raffle and competition responses
  • customer survey feedback (points of interest)
  • any other information received with the customers permission (contact details, permits, year of birth, gender)

Order and offer data:

a. the name of the product recipient
b. product data
c. offer data
d. price data
e. invoicing data
f. delivery data
g. cancellation data
h. returns data

Regular sources of data

The register’s contact and customer relationship details are obtained as the customer relationship is formed and from data provided by the customer to the controller during the customer relationship. A customer relationship is formed when

  • a customer registers with the online store
  • subscribes to a newsletter
  • orders a product data sheet
  • requests a quote
  • places an order
  • participates in a customer survey, raffle or competition

The customer’s name and address details may be updated from the population register. Refusal to allow direct marketing and the disclosure of address details to other companies will be recorded upon separate notification from the customer. The customer’s permission to allow electronic direct marketing (such as e-mails and text messages) is requested separately in accordance with the Personal Data Act.

Regular disclosure of data and data transfer outside of the EU or EEAt

Name and address details can be disclosed from the customer register for direct marketing purposes in accordance with section 19 of the Personal Data Act. In such cases, the data disclosed from the register can be name and address details. Address data may only be disclosed if the customer has given separate permission to do so. The customer data on the data file will not be disclosed outside of the group.

Principles of data file protection

Hard copies of material: will be stored in a locked space with access granted only to the relevant personnel.

Digitalised data: Only separately agreed employees are entitled to use the system containing customer data and to change customer data. Each user has their own user ID and password for the system. The database’s personal user rights and various user levels can be used to restrict users’ access rights to only the data necessary for the user to complete his or her tasks.

The customer register and the information system hardware used to process it are located in closed data centres on service providers’ premises. Back-ups of data are made regularly in case of disruption. The system is protected against outside connections via a firewall.

Persons who process customer register data are bound by the obligation to non-disclosure. Only the party which submitted the data file’s official declaration may process the data in the personal data file. Data is only disclosed or transferred to external parties due to a duty of notification based on legislation, such as requests by the customer or a legislation-based request from the authorities.

Rights of a data subject

Inspection of the data file.

Anyone who wishes to have access to the data on himself/herself, shall make a request to this effect to the controller by a personally signed or otherwise comparably verified document or by appearing personally in the premises of the controller.

The controller shall without undue delay reserve the data subject an opportunity to inspect the data referred to in section 26 of the Personal Data Act or, upon request, provide a hard copy of the data.

In matters relating to inspection, data subjects shall be served by:


Sareka Oy

Vinkakatu 13

15700 Lahti

Finland

+358 3 7810 877

sareka@pp.phnet.fi

Right to prohibit the processing of data

A data subject has the right to prohibit the controller from processing personal data for the purposes of direct advertising, distance selling, other direct marketing, market research, opinion polls, public registers or genealogical research.

In matters relating to prohibiting the processing of data, please contact:
Sareka Oy

Vinkakatu 13

15700 Lahti

Finland

+358 3 7810 877

sareka@pp.phnet.fi

Your shopping cart is empty

Terms and conditions

Yleistä

Sareka Oy, y-tunnus: 0812681-2, osoite: Vinkakatu 13, 15700 Lahti; myy tuotteita kuluttajille ja yrityksille. Nämä toimitusehdot soveltuvat tuotteiden tilaamiseen verkkokaupassamme sekä vastaaviin toimituksiin.

Nämä toimitusehtomme ovat voimassa 01.05.2020 alkaen. Voimme muuttaa toimitusehtoja yksipuolisesti aika ajoin, joten tutustuthan toimitusehtoihimme joka kerta etukäteen kun tilaat tuotteita verkkokaupastamme.

Tuotteet ja tuotehinnat

Verkkokaupan tuotteiden ominaisuudet ja hinnat on esitetty kunkin tuotteen tuote-esittelyn yhteydessä. Pidätämme oikeuden hintojen ja toimituskulujen muutoksiin, joten tarkastathan ko. hinnat ostoskorista ennen kuin hyväksyt tilauksen. Tuotteiden hinnat ilmenevät ostoskorissa ja tilausvahvistuksessa.

Toimituskulut

Tilauksesta mahdollisesti veloitettavat toimituskulut riippuvat itse tuotteesta (esim. paino, pakkaus) ja valitusta toimitustavasta ja ne lisätään automaattisesti tilauksen loppusummaan. Näet tilauksestasi veloitettavat toimituskulut (jos toimituskuluja veloitetaan) ostoskoristasi ennen kuin hyväksyt tilauksen.

Tilaaminen ja sopimus

Voit tilata tuotteita verkkokauppamme kotisivuilla siirtämällä niitä ostoskoriin ja vahvistamalla tilauksen ja maksamalla ostoskorin sisällön valitsemallasi maksutavalla. Tilatessasi verkkokaupastamme sinun edellytetään tutustuneen ja sitoutuneen kulloinkin voimassa oleviin toimitusehtoihimme. Ymmärrät, että hyväksymäsi ja vahvistamamme tilauksesi on sitova ja synnyttää näiden toimitusehtojen kanssa sopimuksen välillemme.

Maksaminen ja maksutavat

Voit maksaa tilauksesi verkkokaupassa kuvatuilla ja ostoskorissa valittavissa olevilla maksutavoilla.

Luottokorttimaksupalvelua tarjoaa Checkout Finland Oy yhteistyössä pankkien ja luottolaitosten kanssa. Checkout Finland Oy on valtuutettu maksulaitos, jota valvoo Suomen finanssivalvonta (FIN-FSA). Kaikki tiedonsiirto ja rahansiirrot ovat SSL-turvattuja, mikä tarkoittaa, että kukaan ulkopuolinen osapuoli ei näe henkilökohtaisia ​​tietojasi. Maksun vastaanottajana pankkitililläsi näkyy Checkout Finland Oy.

Tilaus- ja maksuvahvistus

Onnistuneen tilauksen jälkeen sähköpostiisi lähetetään tilausvahvistus, joten annathan sähköpostiosoitteesi, kun teet tilauksen. Tilausvahvistuksessa vahvistetaan myös käytetty maksutapa. Jos tilausvahvistus on epäselvä, ota heti yhteyttä meihin. Tarkista myös, että puhelinnumerosi on asiakastiedoissasi oikein.

Jos emme jostain odottamattomasta syystä voi vahvistaa tilaustasi, ilmoitamme siitä sähköpostiisi mahdollisimman pian.

Toimitustapa

Toimitamme tilauksesi jollakin käytössä olevalla kotisivuillamme mainitulla toimitustavalla, jonka valitset tilauksesi yhteydessä.

Toimitusaika

Yleisimmät toimitusaikamme ovat tilauksesta ja toimitustavasta riippuen 3-7 arkipäivää. Jos tilaus sisältää tuotteen, jota ei ole varastossa tilaushetkellä, ilmoitamme jälkitoimituksen ajankohdan, kun saamme siitä tavarantoimittajalta tarkan tiedon. Jälkitoimitus on rahtivapaa.

Lähetyksen tarkistus, virheet ja ongelmatilanteet

Tarkistathan toimituksen heti sen saatuasi. Jos tuote on kadonnut tai vioittunut kuljetuksen aikana tai se ei muuten vastaa tilaustasi tai on virheellinen, ilmoitathan siitä mahdollisimman pian ja viimeistään 14 päivän (kuluttajat) tai 7 päivän (jälleenmyyjät) kuluessa meille, niin sovimme, miten saamme virheen korjattua. Kuluttajakaupassa noudatamme virheitten osalta pakottavia kuluttajasuojalain virhevastuusäännöksiä.

Asiakaspalvelu

Autamme sinua tilaukseesi liittyvissä kysymyksissä. Otathan yhteyttä, joko sähköpostitse sareka@pp.phnet.fi tai puhelimitse 03 7810 877.

Vastuunrajoitus

Sareka Oy ei vastaa mistään tilaukseen, toimitukseen tai tuotteeseen liittyvästä tai mistään edellä mainitusta aiheutuneesta välillisestä tai välittömästä tai muusta vahingosta paitsi siihen asti kuin pakottava määräys kuluttajanasuojalaissa tai muussa pakottavassa laissa on kyseisen vahingon osalta toisin määrännyt.

Erimielisyydet

Pyrimme sopimaan tilaustasi koskevat mahdolliset erimielisyydet ensisijaisesti sopimalla, joten otathan ensisijassa yhteyttä meihin sopiaksemme asian.

Jos kauppasopimusta koskevaa erimielisyyttä ei saada ratkaistuksi osapuolten välisillä neuvotteluilla, kuluttaja voi saattaa asian kuluttajariitalautakunnan (www.kuluttajariita.fi) ratkaistavaksi. Ennen asian viemistä kuluttajariitalautakunnan käsittelyyn kuluttajan tulee olla yhteydessä maistraattien kuluttajaneuvontaan (www.kuluttajaneuvonta.fi).

Asiakasrekisteri

Kirjattujen tilausten yhteydessä saadut asiakastiedot tallennetaan ainoastaan Sareka Oy:n asiakasrekisteriä varten. Rekisteri on salainen ja vain Sareka Oy:n asiakaspalvelukäytössä.

Sareka Oy ei saa luovuttaa asiakastietoja eteenpäin ilman asiakkaan suostumusta. Asiakkaalla on oikeus pyytää Sareka Oy:tä poistamaan rekisteristä henkilö- ja yhteystietonsa ilman erillistä syytä.

Copyright

Kaikki tällä verkkosivustolla oleva sisältö, kuten teksti, grafiikat, logot, painikekuvakkeet ja kuvat ovat Sareka Oy:n omaisuutta. Kaikki tämän verkkosivuston sisältö on suojattu kansainvälisillä tekijänoikeuslaeilla.

Gift cards used in the shopping cart